Aquí tienes la lista completa de los nominados para los premios Oscars de este año. Viste las películas?
Best picture
- Call Me By Your Name
- Darkest Hour
- Dunkirk
- Get Out
- Lady Bird
- Phantom Thread
- The Post
- The Shape of Water
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best actress
- Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water
- Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
- Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
- Meryl Streep, The Post
Best actor
- Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
- Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
- Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
- Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
- Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq
Best supporting actress
- Mary J Blige, Mudbound
- Allison Janney, I, Tonya
- Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
- Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
- Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water
Best supporting actor
- Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
- Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
- Richard Jenkins, The Shape Of Water
- Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
- Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best director
- Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan
- Get Out, Jordan Peele
- Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig
- Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson
- The Shape of Water, Guillermo Del Toro
Best adapted screenplay
- Call Me By Your Name
- The Disaster Artist
- Logan
- Molly's Game
- Mudbound
Best original screenplay
- The Big Sick
- Get Out
- Lady Bird
- The Shape of Water
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best foreign language film
- A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
- The Insult (Lebanon)
- Loveless (Russia)
- On Body and Soul (Hungary)
- The Square (Sweden)
Best original song
- Mighty River, Mudbound (Mary J Blige)
- The Mystery of Love, Call Me By Your Name (Sufjan Stevens)
- Remember Me, Coco (Kristen Anderson Lopez and Robert Lopez)
- Stand Up for Something, Marshall (Common & Diane Warren, sung by Andra Day)
- This Is Me, The Greatest Showman (Benji Pasek & Justin Paul)
Best animated feature
- Boss Baby
- The Breadwinner
- Coco
- Ferdinand
- Loving Vincent
Best documentary feature
- Abacus
- Faces Places
- Icarus
- Last Men in Aleppo
- Strong Island
Best documentary short
- Edith + Eddie
- Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
- Heroin(e)
- Knife Skills
- Traffic Stop
Best original score
- Dunkirk
- Phantom Thread
- The Shape of Water
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best cinematography
- Blade Runner 2049
- Darkest Hour
- Dunkirk
- Mudbound
- The Shape of Water
Best costume design
- Beauty and the Beast
- Darkest Hour
- Phantom Thread
- The Shape of Water
- Victoria and Abdul
Best make-up and hairstyling
- Darkest Hour
- Victoria and Abdul
- Wonder
Best sound editing
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Dunkirk
- The Shape of Water
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Best sound mixing
- Baby Driver
- Blade Runner 2049
- Dunkirk
- The Shape of Water
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Best animated short
- Dear Basketball
- Garden Party
- Lou
- Negative Space
- Revolting Rhymes
Best live action short
- DeKalb Elementary
- The Eleven O'Clock
- My Nephew Emmet
- The Silent Child
- Watu Wote/All of Us
Best production design
- Beauty and the Beast
- Blade Runner 2049
- Darkest Hour
- Dunkirk
- The Shape of Water
Best visual effects
- Blade Runner 2049
- Guardian of the Galaxy Vol 2
- Kong: Skull Island
- Star Wars: The Last Jedi
- War for Planet of the Apes
Best film editing
- Baby Driver
- Dunkirk
- I, Tonya
- The Shape of Water
- Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri