Oscars 2018: Aquí la lista completa de nominados

por GiGi Diaz -

Aquí tienes la lista completa de los nominados para los premios Oscars de este año. Viste las películas? 

Best picture

  • Call Me By Your Name
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Post
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best actress

  • Sally Hawkins, The Shape Of Water
  • Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
  • Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
  • Meryl Streep, The Post

Best actor

  • Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name 
  • Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread 
  • Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out 
  • Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour 
  • Denzel Washington, Roman J Israel, Esq

Best supporting actress

  • Mary J Blige, Mudbound
  • Allison Janney, I, Tonya 
  • Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread 
  • Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird 
  • Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water 

Best supporting actor

  • Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
  • Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
  • Richard Jenkins, The Shape Of Water 
  • Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World 
  • Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best director

  • Dunkirk, Christopher Nolan
  • Get Out, Jordan Peele
  • Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig
  • Phantom Thread, Paul Thomas Anderson
  • The Shape of Water, Guillermo Del Toro

Best adapted screenplay

  • Call Me By Your Name 
  • The Disaster Artist 
  • Logan
  • Molly's Game 
  • Mudbound 

Best original screenplay

  • The Big Sick 
  • Get Out 
  • Lady Bird 
  • The Shape of Water
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best foreign language film

  • A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
  • The Insult (Lebanon)
  • Loveless (Russia)
  • On Body and Soul (Hungary)
  • The Square (Sweden)

Best original song

  • Mighty River, Mudbound (Mary J Blige)
  • The Mystery of Love, Call Me By Your Name (Sufjan Stevens)
  • Remember Me, Coco (Kristen Anderson Lopez and Robert Lopez)
  • Stand Up for Something, Marshall (Common & Diane Warren, sung by Andra Day)
  • This Is Me, The Greatest Showman (Benji Pasek & Justin Paul) 

Best animated feature

  • Boss Baby 
  • The Breadwinner
  • Coco
  • Ferdinand 
  • Loving Vincent 

Best documentary feature

  • Abacus
  • Faces Places 
  • Icarus
  • Last Men in Aleppo 
  • Strong Island

Best documentary short

  • Edith + Eddie
  • Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405 
  • Heroin(e)
  • Knife Skills 
  • Traffic Stop

Best original score

  • Dunkirk 
  • Phantom Thread 
  • The Shape of Water 
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi 
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best cinematography

  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk 
  • Mudbound 
  • The Shape of Water

Best costume design

  • Beauty and the Beast 
  • Darkest Hour 
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Shape of Water 
  • Victoria and Abdul

Best make-up and hairstyling

  • Darkest Hour
  • Victoria and Abdul
  • Wonder

Best sound editing

  • Baby Driver 
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water 
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best sound mixing

  • Baby Driver
  • Blade Runner 2049
  • Dunkirk
  • The Shape of Water 
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best animated short

  • Dear Basketball
  • Garden Party
  • Lou
  • Negative Space 
  • Revolting Rhymes

Best live action short

  • DeKalb Elementary 
  • The Eleven O'Clock
  • My Nephew Emmet 
  • The Silent Child 
  • Watu Wote/All of Us

Best production design

  • Beauty and the Beast 
  • Blade Runner 2049 
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk 
  • The Shape of Water

Best visual effects

  • Blade Runner 2049 
  • Guardian of the Galaxy Vol 2 
  • Kong: Skull Island 
  • Star Wars: The Last Jedi 
  • War for Planet of the Apes

Best film editing

  • Baby Driver 
  • Dunkirk
  • I, Tonya 
  • The Shape of Water 
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Comentarios

title

Content Goes Here

This ad will close in X seconds.